Your Favorite Movie(s)
#13
OK, redoing/adding to my list.
Horror:Alien, Event Horizon, Friday the 13th(the first one, before Jason hits the screen), Duel, Abyss, Day of the Triffids
Action: Man On Fire(the original, not the Denzel one.), V for Vendetta, Road Warrior, The Professional, Bullitt, Gone In 60 Seconds(H.B. Halicki only, Nick Cage version sucks.), Ronin.
Crime/Caper: Pulp Fiction, The Gristle, Ice Harvest, Reservoir Dogs
Comedy(mostly crime comedy): Very Bad Things, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels, Princess Bride
Western: anything Clint, but especially The Uotlaw Josey Wales, and Unforgiven.
War: A Walk In the Sun, Empire of the Sun, Apocalypse Now, Hell Is For Heroes, A Thin Red Line(the original)
Sci-Fi: original Star Wars trilogy, Last Starfighter, Fifth Element, Close Encounters, 2001, 2010, Tron, THX1138, Logan'* Run, The Time Machine(new one), War of the Worlds(new one and the one with the color-wheel-headed aliens)
Fantasy: Labyrinth, Never-Ending Story, LOTR(new ones and the old animated ones), Time Bandits, (and one I can't find, had an anamatronic dragon, I mean that the character, in the movie, is anamatronic, don't remember anything else, if you know, please tell me.)
Not into drama.
Unclassifiable/multiple category: Dark City, City of Lost Children, Mothman Prophecies, Run, Lola, Run, Grind House, Four Rooms, Donnie Darko
All-time faves: Empire of the Sun, Boondock Saints, Wings of Honiamise, Evil Dead 1 & 2, Army of Darkness
Horror:Alien, Event Horizon, Friday the 13th(the first one, before Jason hits the screen), Duel, Abyss, Day of the Triffids
Action: Man On Fire(the original, not the Denzel one.), V for Vendetta, Road Warrior, The Professional, Bullitt, Gone In 60 Seconds(H.B. Halicki only, Nick Cage version sucks.), Ronin.
Crime/Caper: Pulp Fiction, The Gristle, Ice Harvest, Reservoir Dogs
Comedy(mostly crime comedy): Very Bad Things, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels, Princess Bride
Western: anything Clint, but especially The Uotlaw Josey Wales, and Unforgiven.
War: A Walk In the Sun, Empire of the Sun, Apocalypse Now, Hell Is For Heroes, A Thin Red Line(the original)
Sci-Fi: original Star Wars trilogy, Last Starfighter, Fifth Element, Close Encounters, 2001, 2010, Tron, THX1138, Logan'* Run, The Time Machine(new one), War of the Worlds(new one and the one with the color-wheel-headed aliens)
Fantasy: Labyrinth, Never-Ending Story, LOTR(new ones and the old animated ones), Time Bandits, (and one I can't find, had an anamatronic dragon, I mean that the character, in the movie, is anamatronic, don't remember anything else, if you know, please tell me.)
Not into drama.
Unclassifiable/multiple category: Dark City, City of Lost Children, Mothman Prophecies, Run, Lola, Run, Grind House, Four Rooms, Donnie Darko
All-time faves: Empire of the Sun, Boondock Saints, Wings of Honiamise, Evil Dead 1 & 2, Army of Darkness
#20
Senior Member
True Car Nut
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Purgatory
Posts: 6,313
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
John Wayne movies
James Bond
Pink Panther
Cheech and Chong
Indiana Jones
Star Wars
Midnight Express
The Big Lebowski
Cave Man <---- with Ringo Star, Atook zug zug Lanna
All these Disney Pixar cartoons the kids let me watch.
James Bond
Pink Panther
Cheech and Chong
Indiana Jones
Star Wars
Midnight Express
The Big Lebowski
Cave Man <---- with Ringo Star, Atook zug zug Lanna
All these Disney Pixar cartoons the kids let me watch.